?

Log in

No account? Create an account
a bug's thoughts [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
The Love Bug

website | Dave Lee
userinfo | livejournal userinfo
archive | journal archive

We've completed!!!! :-)) [Jan. 10th, 2002|12:18 pm]
The Love Bug
[Current Mood |ecstaticecstatic]

I just had a phone call from our solicitors, telling us that the purchase on our house is complete.

moosical and I are now homeowners :-))
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: stephaniewalker
2002-01-10 04:13 am (UTC)

Wow!!

That is excellent news!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: thelovebug
2002-01-10 04:44 am (UTC)

Aye. That it is :-)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: julie_obrien
2002-01-10 04:14 am (UTC)
Fantastic!!!!!!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: thelovebug
2002-01-10 04:45 am (UTC)

:-D
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: girliebomb
2002-01-10 04:15 am (UTC)
Yipeeeeeeee whens the house warming?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: thelovebug
2002-01-10 04:46 am (UTC)
Soon :-)

Bring a stripper. :-)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: girliebomb
2002-01-10 04:47 am (UTC)

Re:

LOL it aint a stag do ya know!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: thelovebug
2002-01-10 04:51 am (UTC)

D'oh! A wallpaper stripper!!

:-P
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: girliebomb
2002-01-10 05:00 am (UTC)

Re:

Yeah yeah yeah LOL
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: grumpydave
2002-01-10 04:16 am (UTC)
Congratulations you guys!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: thelovebug
2002-01-10 04:49 am (UTC)
Cheers Dave :-)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: chicaboo25
2002-01-10 04:32 am (UTC)
Wow!! Congrats!!! :)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: thelovebug
2002-01-10 04:49 am (UTC)
Thank you Ellen :-)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: chicaboo25
2002-01-10 04:58 am (UTC)

Re:

You will have to let me know the address sometime and I can send you a card :) heh
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: gdj
2002-01-10 04:34 am (UTC)
Congratulations!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: thelovebug
2002-01-10 04:50 am (UTC)
Cheers Gary. I would invite you to the housewarming but.... :-)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: gdj
2002-01-10 06:05 am (UTC)

Re:

I understand and I would come too, but...:-) You can be sure, the next time I'm over your way, I'll look you up! The last time was in 1974 and I was in the army, so I have no idea when it might be!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: moosical
2002-01-10 06:08 am (UTC)

*hugs*

And if we ever make it over the america, we'll be sure to look you up too ;)

Caroline
=x=
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: gdj
2002-01-10 07:04 am (UTC)

Re: *hugs*

You better! You were planning a US trip. What ever happened to that?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: katster
2002-01-10 04:36 am (UTC)
'Grats to you guys!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: thelovebug
2002-01-10 04:50 am (UTC)

Thanks :-)

You're up late!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: nicolelynch
2002-01-10 05:06 am (UTC)
Congrats to you both! Thanks for the SMS!!
As we said, we will help you strip the wallpaper off!
Wish we could buy a house!
(Reply) (Thread)
From: varno
2002-01-10 05:28 am (UTC)

Excellent News!!!
One of these days, when I'm back in the UK, I'll pop round for a cuppa...oh and maybe a bit of stipping too :)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: crazybee
2002-01-10 07:52 am (UTC)

Wicked :)

WOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOHOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOoooo Way to go home owners :)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sparklymegz
2002-01-10 08:38 am (UTC)
YAYAYAYY!:) Next time I come to England I'll bring a house warming gift ;)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: novemberbug
2002-01-10 10:16 am (UTC)
*grins*

Thanks for the SMS, I forwarded it to Stu and he was pleased for you both too. Congratulations!

*HUGS*
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: vina
2002-01-10 11:09 am (UTC)
Congratulations! That is wonderful!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: emsee
2002-01-10 12:11 pm (UTC)

Woohoo! Congrats!

You gonna carry Moosical across the threshold then?? :)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: rayefrenzy
2002-01-10 12:22 pm (UTC)
rock n roll!
(Reply) (Thread)