?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Swig! - a bug's thoughts — LiveJournal [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
The Love Bug

website | Dave Lee
userinfo | livejournal userinfo
archive | journal archive

Swig! [Dec. 16th, 2002|10:41 pm]
The Love Bug
[Current Mood |amusedamused]
[Current Music |Imagination - In And Out Of Love]

LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: novemberbug
2002-12-16 02:48 pm (UTC)
*grin*

Taking in that much sugar at this time of night? Shame on you!!!!!

:-P
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: thelovebug
2002-12-16 02:51 pm (UTC)

Look again....



:-P
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: novemberbug
2002-12-16 03:06 pm (UTC)
*giggle*

CAFFEINE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! It'll keep you awake for hours!!!!!!!!!!

*runs away giggling more*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: thelovebug
2002-12-16 03:10 pm (UTC)

Caffeine doesn't affect me.

See...?

(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: novemberbug
2002-12-16 03:16 pm (UTC)
Oh yeah, you can definitely handle your caffeine.

(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: stainsteelrat
2002-12-16 02:56 pm (UTC)
LOL! Question is, did you drink that half bottle in one slurp? :o)

Hey, are we gonna meet up for that drink then. I forgot where you are .... where are you? :o)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: thelovebug
2002-12-16 02:58 pm (UTC)

Oi loikes me doiet coke oi do!

I'm in Slough, but it wouldn't be difficult to toodle down to your neck of the woods. I'm a bit busy this side of the new year, but we'll have to sort something out for the new year, definately. :o)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: stainsteelrat
2002-12-16 03:22 pm (UTC)
Great! I can equally come up your way as well (so to speak) :o) Anyway, lemme know when there's a good time.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)