?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Week 22 Scan... - a bug's thoughts [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
The Love Bug

website | Dave Lee
userinfo | livejournal userinfo
archive | journal archive

Week 22 Scan... [Jul. 1st, 2005|12:59 pm]
The Love Bug
[Tags|, ]
[Current Mood |pleasedproud]

Week 22 Scan
Week 22 Scan

(click on image for larger version)
Crossposted to leebaby
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: saltedpeanuts
2005-07-01 03:12 pm (UTC)
That is so cool, you must be a proud Daddy to baby bug!

*big hugs*

Eve

XXX
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: thelovebug
2005-07-02 11:30 pm (UTC)
I'm over the moon hon, I really am! :o)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: deedee57
2005-07-01 03:31 pm (UTC)
Its got your nose dave:)
I am glad everything went well this baby is gonna have parents wrapped around its fingers. Great scan pic too its very clear.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: thelovebug
2005-07-01 05:13 pm (UTC)
Everyone has said that so far!! LOL

Apparently, the round tummy is mine too! ;o)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: deedee57
2005-07-02 08:50 am (UTC)
aww well i dunno about the tummy bit, but there is nothing wrong in looking like your dad:)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: thelovebug
2005-07-02 11:31 pm (UTC)
You wouldn't say that if you'd met my dad! :o)

He and I are pretty much identical in looks, bearing and mannerisms.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: deedee57
2005-07-03 10:33 am (UTC)
and that is bad?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: catweazle
2005-07-02 08:31 am (UTC)
This brings back soooo many memories for me *sniff*

Beautiful pic

Thank you for posting
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: thelovebug
2005-07-02 11:31 pm (UTC)
My pleasure :o)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)