?

Log in

No account? Create an account
These things wind me up.... - a bug's thoughts — LiveJournal [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
The Love Bug

website | Dave Lee
userinfo | livejournal userinfo
archive | journal archive

These things wind me up.... [Jun. 14th, 2001|06:14 pm]
The Love Bug
[Current Mood |apatheticapathetic]
[Current Music |Morcheeba - Fragments Of Freedom]

... so I don't know why I'm doing it.

But, unlike a lemming, I'm gonna use a cool feature of LJ to lessen the annoyance. :-)

So, here is...

My Life In Numbers...

Age I am28
People I have slept with8 - I believe
Age when I lost my virginity21
Times I have been in love3
Times I have had my heart broken2 - basic maths! LOL
Hearts I have broken1
Months I have been single0
Continents I have visited1
Age when I first flew all alone0 - I've never flown alone
Numbers of boys I have kissed in my lifeOh tons!! <g> Naah, 0.
Number of girls I have kissedNow that is loads, 'cos I consider a kiss an integral part of friendship.
However, if we're talking *proper* kisses, then about 12 ish.
Number of grades I got at school that were less than AEvery single one!
Number of things that would technically be classed as suicide attempts but actually weren't0
Types of drugs taken illegally1
Drugs I am addicted to right now0
Number of people I would classify as true, I could trust with my life type friends3
Number of people from university that I will stay in contact with0 - I'm not at uni.
Number of people from my hall at university that I have snogged.0 - I'm not at uni. Didn't you hear me say that last time? No, I don't think you did. Goodbye.
Number of piercings0
Number of tattoos0
Number of times my name has appeared on film creditsNone that I'm aware of, however my name does crop up a lot on TV programmes, like Frasier and Cheers... oh and I've been on telly twice :-)
Age when first paid for writingNever have.
number of scars on my body2 - One on my face, where I fell down the stairs and cracked my head open, and one on my hand when I caught it with a riphook :-\
Number of times I have feared for my safety whilst walking around London at night0
Number of times a boyfriend has made me scared of what he could do to me physicallyOi oi!! <s>
Number of times a girlfriend has made me scared of what she could do to me physically0
Number of things in my past that I regret, and still haunt my nightmaresNone. I don't let the past haunt me... most of the regretful things I ever did, have transferred themselves into good things. Thank you, God!! :-)
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: gdj
2001-06-14 12:10 pm (UTC)
Look at you and in a table no less! :-)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: thelovebug
2001-06-14 12:18 pm (UTC)

I know - it took a lot of effort and hardship!! LOL

Read this! It demonstrates the problems I had getting that post to work.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: gdj
2001-06-14 02:16 pm (UTC)

Re:

Interesting. I've not thought to try a table in LJ yet and I'm sort of glad I haven't! :-)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: nicolelynch
2001-06-14 01:02 pm (UTC)

Re

Number of times a girlfriend has made me scared of what she could do to me physically.....

Shouldn't that be Caroline beating the crap outta ya? ;-)
Not to mension the bitting ;-)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: thelovebug
2001-06-15 06:20 am (UTC)

Re: Re

Nic, the question was for "what she could do to me", not "what she has done to me"! LOL

:-)

Addendum

Number of times a girlfriend has made me scared by what she has done to meI don't think I've got enough fingers for that one!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)